Past BOT Officers

YEAR CHAIRPERSON VICE-CHAIRPERSON PRESIDENT
1930-1941     Purificacion Borja-Lim
1947-1949     Celia Tolentino-Tolentino
1951     Purificacion Borja-Lim
1952     Matilde Grady-Franco
1953     Celia Tolentino-Tolentino
1954     Matilde Grady-Franco
1955     Sr. Marisa Lichauco, MM
1956     Remedios Santiago-Parungao
1957     Mary Jane Leung-Leong
1958     Paz Adriano
1959-1961     Josefa Ramos-Dela Rama
1962     Perla Goseco-Savino
1963-1965     Sylvia Lopez-Alejandro
1966-1967     Sebe Arroyo-Ledesma
1968-1969     Susan Severino
1970-1971     Victoria Ciocon-Acting, Tessie B. Choa
1972-1973     Josefina N. Tan
1974-1975     Aurorita Marco-Mendoza
1976-1977     Celia Tolentino-Tolentino
1978 Josefina N. Tan Teresita Bermudez-Choa Victoria O. Orara
1979 Josefina N. Tan Aurorita Marco-Mendoza Teresita Bermudez-Choa
1981 Josefina N. Tan Lucia Pavia-Ticzon Sebe Arroyo-Ledesma
1982-1983 Lucia Pavia-Ticzon Aurorita Marco-Mendoza Yet Severino
1984 Lucia Pavia-Ticzon Emelina Soriano-Almario Margarita Moran-Floirendo
1985 Lucia Pavia-Ticzon Ma. Lourdes Reyes-Bautista Margarita Moran-Floirendo
1986 Ma. Lourdes Reyes-Bautista Margarita Araneta-Holigores Ma. Rosa Carrion-De Cebrero
1987 Patricia Cepeda-Sison Ma. Rosa Carrion-De Cebrero Remedios Marcaida-Borromeo
1988 Patricia Cepeda-Sison Remedios Marcaida-Borromeo Marilyn Golangco-Favis
1989 Ramona Lopez-Ty Marilyn Golangco-Favis Remedios Marcaida-Borromeo
1990 Ramona Lopez-Ty Marilyn Golangco-Favis Georgia Balmaceda-Alviar
1991 Ramona Lopez-Ty Celia David Aurellano Georgia Balmaceda-Alviar
1993 Diana Barcelona-Bacani Cristina Lim-Yuson Myrna Panlilio-Borromeo
1994 Diana Barcelona-Bacani Elizabeth Pineda-Dela Fuente Cynthia Corpus-Albert
1995 Diana Barcelona-Bacani Myrna Panlilio-Borromeo Cynthia Corpus-Albert
1996 Diana Barcelona-Bacani Gigi Bautista-Travers Cynthia Corpus-Albert
1997 Gigi Bautista-Travers Diana Barcelona-Bacani Geegee Gozun-Gonzalez
1998 Geegee Gozun-Gonzalez Cecile Huang-Cheng Minda Garcia-Arcilla
1999 Geegee Gozun-Gonzalez   Minda Garcia-Arcilla
2000 Carmencita Abella Esther Jose-Capistrano Cecile Huang-Cheng
2001 Carmencita Abella Ma. Paz Moreno-Vicente Eva Pimentel
2002 Myra Anson-Nograles Ma. Paz Moreno-Vicente Eva Pimentel
2003 Remedios Montecastro-Lim Ma. Paz Fabella Cristina Salinas-Manzano
2004 Remedios Montecastro-Lim Fina Dela Cuesta-Tantuico Cecilia Basilio-Gutierrez
2005 Cecile Huang-Cheng Lydia Resurreccion Deanna Marie Olaguer
2006 Remedios Montecastro-Lim Elaine Gavino-Urbano Elinor Manuel
2007 Remedios Montecastro-Lim Ma. Paz Fabella Ma. Vilma D. Fabian
2008 Ma. Paz Fabella Ma. Paz Moreno-Vicente Ma. Vilma D. Fabian
2009 Milen Galang-Treichler Ma. Cristina Gesmundo-Cosico Ma. Vilma D. Fabian
2010 Milen Galang-Treichler Ma.Cristina Gesmundo-Cosico Ma. Vilma D. Fabian
2011 Ma. Teresa D. Villanueva Josietin Lachica-Umali Maria Madonna G. Tarrayo
2012 Ma. Teresa D. Villanueva Josietin Lachica-Umali Maria Madonna G. Tarrayo
2013 Remedios Montecastro-Lim Ma. Vilma D. Fabian Grace Flores-Favila
2014 Remedios Montecastro-Lim Elaine Gavino-Urbano Ma. Vilma D. Fabian
2015 Grace Flores-Favila Remedios Montecastro-Lim Elaine Gavino-Urbano
2016 Remedios Montecastro-Lim Ma. Resa Sabalones-Celiz Margaret Anne Marie T. Ducusin